Bad Meets Evil - Lighters ft. Bruno Mars  
  

Eminem跟Royce da 5'9"兩人組了團體(其實這團體以前存在過…)「Bad Meets Evil」發行了EP(Hell: The Sequel)找來當紅甜蜜情歌王子(自己幫Mars取的)合作,因為我對Mars的愛,不聽怎麼可以呢!!!

歌曲一推出,「This ones for you and me living out our dreams…」一開始的Mars的聲音一出來馬上ㄉㄧㄠˊ到。

衝著這兩人的名氣,這首歌一釋出馬上飆到告示牌單曲榜的第五名(拍手),當然本身歌曲也非常的動聽,不意外。

其實當初Royce da 5'9"因為Eminem偏心所以吵架冷戰了很久(詳情請自己google),至今小倆口兩兄弟又再度合作,真是Fans的一大福氣。

______________________________________________________________________________

專輯歌手Bad Meets Evil 

專輯名稱:Hell The Sequel (Deluxe Edition)

專輯語種:英語

發行年份:2011年

 

[Hook: Bruno Mars]
This ones for you and me living out our dreams
We're all right where we should be
With my arms out wide, I open my eyes and now all I wanna see
Is a sky full of lighters, a sky full of lighters

[Verse 1: Eminem]
By the time you hear this, I woulda already spiraled up
I would never do nothing to let you cowards fuck my world up
If I was you I would duck, or get struck like lightnin'
Fighters keep fightin', put you lighters up, point them skyward, uh
Had a dream I was king, I woke up still king
Rap game's nipple is mine for the milking
『til nobody else even fuckin' feels me, til it kills me
I swear to God I'll be the fuckin' illest in this music
There is, or there ever will be, disagree? Feel free
But from now on I'm refusing to ever give up
Only thing I ever gave up's using, no more excuses
Excuse me, if my head is too big for this building
And pardon me if I'm a cocky prick, but you cocks are slick
Poppin' shit on how you flipped your life around, crock of shit
Who you dicks tryna kid? Flip dick you did opposite
You stayed the same, cause cock backwards is still cock you pricks
I love it when I tell them shove it cause it wasn't that
Long ago when Marshall sat, luster lacked, lustered
Cause he couldn't cut mustard, muster up nothing
Brain fuzzy cuz he's buzzin', woke up from that buzzin' now you wonder why
Does it how he does it, wasn't cuz he has buzzards circling around his head
Waiting for him to drop dead, was it?
Or was it cause some bitches wrote him off? Little hussy ass fusses
Fuck it, guess it doesn't matter now, does it?
What difference it make? What's it take to get it through your thick skulls
That this ain't, some bullshit, people don't usually come back this way
From a place that was dark as I was in just to get to this place
Now these words be like a switchblade to a hater's ribcage
And let be known from this day forward, I wanna just say thanks
Cause your hate is what gave me the strenght
So let them drinks raise cause I came with 5'9" but I feel like I'm 6'8"

[Hook]

[Verse 2: Royce]
By the time you hear this I probably already be outty
I advance like going from toting iron
To goin and buying 4 or 5 of the homies, to iron man outie
My daddy told me slow down boy, you're going to blow it
And I ain't gotta stop to be the minute
To tell Shady I love the same way that he did Dr. Dre on the Chronic
Tell him how real he is, or how high I am
Or how I would kill for him, for him to know it
I cried plenty tears, my daddy gotta bad back
So it's only right, that I write till he can march right
In to that post office and tell 'em to hang it up
Now his careers Lebron's jersey in 20 years
I stop when I'm at the very top
You shitted on me on your way up, there's bout to be a scary drop
Cause what goes up, must come down
You goin down I'm something you don't wanna see, like a hairy box
Every hour, happy hour now, life is wacky now
Used to have to eat the cat to get the pussy
Now I'm just the cat's meow, oow, I'm classic now
Always down for the catchweight, like Pacquiao
Y'all are doomed, I remember when T-Pain ain't wanna work with me
My car starts itself, parks itself, and auto-tunes
Cause now I'm in the Aston, I went from having my city locked up
To getting treated like Kwame Kilpatrick
And now I'm fantastic, compared to a weed high
And y'all niggas just gossiping like bitches, on a radio and TV, see me, we fly
Y'all buggin out like Wendy Williams staring at a bee hive
And how real is that? I remember signing my first deal
Now I'm the second best, I can deal with that
Now Bruno can show his ass, without the MTV awards gag

[Bridge: Bruno Mars]
You and I know what it's like
To be kicked down, forced to fight
But tonight, we're all right

So hold up your lights, let it shine, because

 

Bruno mars  

送上Mars(沒錯! 我就是偏心)

, ,
創作者介紹

沒有(Mel)小姐想幹嘛就幹嘛!

Mel(沒有小姐) 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()